12-Port PoE Switch with LCD display
Bookmark and Share
  • Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

    Network Media(Cable)

    10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (100m)

    100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable (100m)

    1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable(100m)

    1000Base-X: MMF or SMF SFP Module (Optional)


    Power (Green)

    Per port: PoE (Orange) LINK/ACT(Green) Speed(Green)

    LCD Display


    VLAN Function

    the toggle switch control VLAN funtion
    VLAN is ON: port 1 ~ 8 can communicate with port 9/10 ,

               port 1 ~ 8 no direct communication
    VLAN is OFF: can direct communication between 1-8 ports

    MAC Address Table

    4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging

    Transfer mode


    Maximum packet length

    1536 Byte

    Switching Capacity


    Dimensions (L*W*H)




    Power Input

    AC: 100~240V, 50/60Hz

    Power Output

    DC:55V/2.3A, 55V/2.8A, 55V/3.6A(Optional)

    PoE(Power Over Ethernet)

    PoE port


    PoE Power on RJ45

    Mode A  1/2(+),3/6(-)

    PoE Power Output

    Voltage: 55V DC Power: 32W(Max)

    PoE Power Budget

    110W/140W/180W(According to the power)


    Operating Temperature

    0°C ~40 °C(32 °F~104°F)

    Storage Temperature

    -40 °C ~70 °C(-40 °F~158°F)

    Operating Humidity

    10% ~ 90% non-condensing

    Storage Humidity

    5% ~ 90% non-condensing

  • Download
  • Description

    OMY-ES312PV has the function of LCD and PoE . It contains 10 Port and 1~8 support PoE functions , The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.

    The LCD not only can display the PoE work status, accurate judgment port of load, can also help customer and engineer timely discover and solve the network failure, improve work efficiency and quality.


    Interface information

    •    8*10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
    •    2*Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ports
    •    8 PSE Ports

    PoE(Power over Ethernet)

    •    Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
    •    Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port
    •    Auto detect power device
    •    Remote power and Data feeding up to100m


    •    Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation
    •    Support LCD display
    •    4K MAC address, automatic address learning and address aging
    •    Built-in power supply can be chosen by the customer 


    PoE Features

    The OMY-ES312PV can provide up to 32 Watts of power to attached devices, such as VoIP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras etc, all over existing cat. 5cables. The switch eliminates the need for individual power sources for devices in the network, saving on costs for power cables and avoiding power outlet availability issues.

    LCD Features

    OMY-ES312PV is with the function of the LCD display and PoE Ethernet switch. The LCD can display the working condition of PoE port not only, still can accurately show the state of each port, such as: Output power, Overload, Short circuit, Light load, Low voltage, Over voltage,High temperature, and so on...

    VLAN Function

    The VLAN toggle switch located on the left panel. the default is closed, all ports can communicate with each other. When VLAN switch toggle to ON, 1-8 port can be isolated each other, but 1-8 port can connect to 9T/S, 10T/S port after open VLAN to stop broadcast storm to increase forwarding rate of frame.

    Company Profile | Career | Contact Us | Products

    Copyright: @2014 Omylink technology co.,ltd